Saturday, 26 January 2013

359 Republic Day Gallantry and other Defence Decorations Announced


New Delhi:(Page3 News Networl)-The President has approved awards of 359 Gallantry and other Defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others on the eve of the 64th Republic Day Celebrations.  This includes 01 Kirti Chakra, 11 Shaurya Chakra, 56 Sena Medal (Gallantry), 01 Bar to Nao Sena Medal (Gallantry), 03 Nao Sena Medal (Gallantry), 03 Vayu Sena Medal (Gallantry), 28 Param Vishisht Seva Medal, 03 Uttam Yudh Seva Medal, 06 Bar to Ati Vishisht  Seva Medal, 44 Ati Vishisht Seva Medal,  12 Yudh Seva Medal, 02 Bar to Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 37 Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 01 Bar to Nao Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 07 Nao Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 14 Vayu Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 04 Bar to Vishisht Seva Medal and 116 Vishisht Seva Medal.
            In addition a total of ten Mention-In-Despatches have also been announced for participating in Operation Rakshak and Operation Rhino.
The full list of the recipients of gallantry and other Defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others is as follows:

SL. NO.

RANK & NAME

SERVICE

 

KIRTI CHAKRA


1.
IC-67270F MAJOR ANUP JOSEPH MANJALI BIHAR REGIMENT / 24TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
ARMY

 

SHAURYA CHAKRA


1.     
IC-65554M MAJOR SANDEEP KUMAR 13TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT

ARMY
2.     
IC-65672A MAJOR MANISH PUNJ THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 10TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES



3.     
IC-68806Y CAPTAIN A RAHUL RAMESH CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 72ND ROAD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY(POSTHUMOUS)

4.     
IC-72070P CAPTAIN DINESH KUMAR 9TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT

5.     
IC-74882F LIEUTENANT MANISH SINGH 9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

6.     
JC-559638M SUBEDAR PRADEEP BECK BIHAR REGIMENT / 24TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

7.     
3398295W HAVILDAR VIR SINGH 13TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT   


8.     
2486356P NAIK RAJESHVER SINGH 16TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

9.     
2486445N NAIK ANIL KUMAR 16TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)


10.   
13698975M NAIK KRISHAN KUMAR BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS/13TH SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY BATTALION GROUP(POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY
11.   
LT CDR INDERJEET SINGH, 05871-T
NAVY

SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

     1.         
IC-53687W COLONEL VIKRANT AVINASH DESAI PUNJAB REGIMENT / 24TH BATALLION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
     2.         
IC-54879A COLONEL DEEPAK SAJJANHAR 1ST BATTALION THE NAGA REGIMENT

     3.         
IC-55340H COLONEL LALIT SHARMA, SHAURYA CHAKRA
3RD BATTALION THE GRENADIERS

     4.         
IC-58485Y LT COL DEEPAK SINGH SAMANT KUMAON REGIMENT / 13TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

     5.         
IC-60642Y MAJOR DHIRENDER YADAV ARMY AVIATION / 19TH RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT

     6.         
IC-60861A MAJOR GAURAV DOGRA RAJPUT REGIMENT / 58TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

     7.         
IC-60879W MAJOR SUNIL DAGAR ARMY AVIATION / 23RD(INDEPENDENT) RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT

     8.         
IC-61856F MAJOR SOMBIR SINGH LAMBA ARMY SERVICE CORPS / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

     9.         
IC-62531A MAJOR SAPAM ZENET ARMY SERVICE CORPS / 29TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

   10.        
IC-62588P MAJOR SANDEEP SHARMA 13 SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY BATTALION GROUP

   11.        
IC-62680N MAJOR SADEEP KHAWAS REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 33RD FIELD REGIMENT

ARMY
   12.        
IC-62920A MAJOR ABHISHEK KUKRETI CORPS OF ENGINEER / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

   13.        
IC-63103N MAJOR SUHEL SINGH SALARIA 13TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT

   14.        
IC-63403P MAJOR BHEEMAIAH PS 10TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

   15.        
IC-63811A MAJOR DARA SINGH CHAHAL 2ND BATTALION GRENADIERS

   16.        
IC-63876N MAJOR NAWAJESH N PATEL PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) / 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

   17.        
IC-63939L MAJOR VINOD KUMAR ARMY SERVICE CORPS / 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

   18.        
IC-64883W MAJOR RAJEEV KUMAR 1ST BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

   19.        
IC-65610A MAJOR AJAY KUMAR SIKH REGIMENT / 27THASSAM RIFLES

   20.        
IC-66883P MAJOR YOGESHWAR SINGH 3RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

   21.        
IC-67625F MAJOR SANJEEV SINGH MECHANISED INFANTRY / 27TH ASSAM RIFLES

   22.        
IC-67745A MAJOR ASHWINI KUMAR DIXIT CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 29TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

   23.        
IC-68162K MAJOR ASHISH SRIVASTAVA 18TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT

   24.        
IC-69283X MAJOR SONU K SIDHARTHAN REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 17TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

   25.        
IC-70460Y MAJOR ARJUN KUMAR BUTOLA 22ND BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY
   26.        
IC-70643P MAJOR AMAL SALI 1ST BATTALION THE NAGA REGIMENT

   27.        
IC-72852L MAJOR PRATEEK MALIK ARMOURED CORPS / 3RD BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES

   28.        
IC-72889M MAJOR SWAGAT SHARMA ARMOURED CORPS / 24TH BATALLION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

   29.        
SS-40378P MAJOR SALIM KHAN SIKH REGIMENT / 6THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

   30.        
IC-71529K CAPTAIN VISHWAKARMA SUDHANSHU JAGANNATH, 10TH BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

   31.        
IC-74999A CAPTAIN V ARUL 3RD BATTALION THE GRENADIERS

   32.        

SS-43019M CAPTAIN AYANANGSHU HAZRA 9TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT


   33.        
IC-72254N LIEUTENANT AJAY SINGH PATHANIA ARMY SERVICES CORPS / 33RD FIELD REGIMENT



   34.        
IC-75156Y   LIEUTENANT   MOHIT JATAIN CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS / 3RDBATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES

   35.        
SS-44395M LIEUTENANT NIRAV PATHANIA ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS / 2/3RD GORKHA RIFLES

   36.        
AR-355 ASSISTANT COMMANDANT RAJ KISHOR 33RDASSAM RIFLES

   37.        
JC-439956A SUBEDAR GNANASEKHAR REDDY 9TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT

   38.        
3995986P HAVILDAR KARAM CHAND THAKUR PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) / 6TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

   39.        
4087917K        HAVILDAR RAGHUVEER CHAND GARHWAL RIFLE / 1 UTTARAKHAND (INDEPENDENT) COMPANY NCC

ARMY
   40.        
4273971W HAVILDAR ARBIND KUMAR THE BIHAR REGIMENT / 24TH BATALLION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

   41.        
14434471K HAVILDAR RAJNISH KUMAR REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 33RD FIELD REGIMENT

   42.        
2689299N LANCE HAVILDAR HARVINDER SINGH 3RDBATTALION THE GRENADIERS (POSTHUMOUS)

   43.        
G/104947F LANCE HAVILDAR L KAMINI SINGH 10TH ASSAM RIFLES

   44.        
2798125K LANCE NAIK PATIL LAKSHMAN NAMDEO 1STBATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

   45.        
3404348H LANCE NAIK KULWINDER SINGH 18THBATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT

   46.        
4479157L LANCE NAIK DALJIT SINGH 9TH BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

   47.        
13623707F LANCE NAIK SREEKESH SUKUMARAN 9THBATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT

   48.        
13763846H LANCE NAIK AJAY KUMAR THAPA 3RDBATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES

   49.        
3406917K SEPOY CHANAN SINGH 18TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT

   50.        
4574805N SEPOY SANDEEP MAHAR REGIMENT / 30THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

   51.        
14704478X SEPOY FRANCIS WOPEN J HUMTSOE 1STBATTALION THE NAGA REGIMENT

   52.        
4091577K RIFLEMAN CHANDAR SINGH GARHWAL RIFLES / 36TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

   53.        
16016556W RIFLEMAN GIRDHARI RAM RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 43RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
   54.        
G/5003953H RIFLEMAN SOROKHAIBAM SHANTI KUMAR33RD ASSAM RIFLES

   55.        
2703367K GRENADIER RANJEET SINGH YADAV 22NDBATTALION THE GRENADIERS

   56.        
14440737F GUNNER GOPAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 6TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

BAR TO NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

1.
COMMANDER SRIVATSA SESHADRI, NM (03717-Y)
NAVY

NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

1.
LIEUTENANT COMMANDER DHIRENDER BISHT (05858-N)

NAVY
2.
LIEUTENANT HARISANKER (06133-N)     

3.
MUKESH KUMAR CHME (177091-F)


VAYU SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

1.   
WING COMMANDER GURKIRAT SINGH SOHAL (24181)
FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE
2.   
WING COMMANDER CHICKMANDYA GIRISH DEEPAK (24487) FLYING PILOT

 

3.   
FLIGHT LIEUTENANT SIDDHARTH CHOPRA (29487) FLYING (PILOT)

 

PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL


1.            
IC-25839W LIEUTENANT GENERAL BALJEET SINGH, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY (RETIRED)

ARMY
2.            
IC-27265N LIEUTENANT GENERAL BALAKRISHNAN VENUGOPAL NAIR, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / DEFENCE SERVICES STAFF COLLEGE, WELLINGTON

3.            
IC-27290M LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAMESH HALGALI ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL INFANTRY

ARMY



4.            
IC-27701A LIEUTENANT GENERAL DALBIR SINGH SIDHU
ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL ARMOURED CORPS (RETIRED)

5.            
IC-27767W LIEUTENANT GENERAL PRADEEP BHALLA ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, AIDE-DE-CAMP, ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS(RETIRED)

6.            
IC-27782L LIEUTENANT GENERAL PANEMANGALORE GOPALAKRISHNA KAMATH, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / ARMY WAR COLLEGE

7.            
IC-27972X LIEUTENANT GENERAL GYAN BHUSHAN UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS WESTERN COMMAND

8.            
IC-27979F LIEUTENANT GENERAL JATINDER SINGH BAJWA, UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY

9.            
IC-27990A LIEUTENANT GENERAL MUNISH SIBAL ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL AND BAR, INFANTRY

10.         
IC-27994W      LIEUTENANT GENERAL PALVINDER SINGH BHALLA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMOURED CORPS/ HEADQUARTERS NATIONAL CADET CORPS

           
11.         
IC-30016A LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL CHANDRA CHAIT
ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTERS CENTRAL COMMAND

12.         
IC-30068W LIEUTENANT GENERAL SURENDRA PRATAP TANWAR, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY (RETIRED)

13.         
IC-30085W LIEUTENANT GENERAL JAG DARSHAN SINGH RAWAT, SENA MEDAL, INTELLIGENCE CORPS / MILITARY INTELLIGENCE TRAINING SCHOOL AND DEPOT

14.         
IC-30118W LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANJAN MUKHERJEE ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

15.         
IC-30353P LIEUTENANT GENERAL SYED ATA HASNAIN UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL AND BAR INFANTRY

ARMY
16.         
IC-30516X LIEUTENANT GENERAL KULDIP SINGH, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMY AIR DEFENCE

17.         
IC-30687K LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJIV LANGER ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMOURED CORPS

18.         
IC-30722F LIEUTENANT GENERAL VIJAI SHARMA ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF ENGINEERS

19.         
MR-03471Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL GAUTAM RAVINDRANATH, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, PRINCIPAL HONORARY SURGEON, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

20.         
VICE ADMIRAL KANNAN BHAGAVATHESWARAN, AVSM, VSM, (50431-R) (RETIRED)

NAVY
21.         
VICE ADMIRAL ANIL KUMAR CHOPRA, AVSM, VSM, (01627-Y)

22.         
VICE ADMIRAL SATISH SONI, AVSM, NM, (01683-Z)

23.         
AIR MARSHAL ANIL CHOPRA, AVSM, VM, VSM (13368)
FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE
24.         
AIR MARSHAL SIMHAKUTTY VARTHAMAN, AVSM, VM, VSM, ADC (13606) FLYING (PILOT)

25.         

AIR MARSHAL ARUP RAHA, AVSM, VM (13910) FLYING (PILOT)

26.         
AIR MARSHAL RAJINDER SINGH, AVSM, VM (13980) FLYING (PILOT)

27.         

AIR MARSHAL JAGDISH CHANDRA, AVSM, VSM (14613) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

28.         
AIR MARSHAL SATISH PAL SINGH, AVSM, VM (13770) FLYING (PILOT) (RETIRED)

UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL

1.
IC-30351K LIEUTENANT GENERAL DALBIR SINGH ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS EASTERN COMMAND

ARMY
2.
IC-36269L LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL SINGH NANDAL ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 16TH CORPS

3.
IC-31052X LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHAKTI GURUNG ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL  INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 4TH CORPS

BAR TO ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

1.            
IC-27325X LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJESH KOCHHAR ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS (RETIRED)

ARMY
2.            
IC-27967M LIEUTENANT GENERAL SURINDER PAL SINGH ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY (RETIRED)

3.            
IC-30708P LIEUTENANT GENERAL ASHOK KUMAR CHOUDHARY, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS BENGAL AREA

4.            
IC-31324M LIEUTENANT GENERAL KOTHENETH SURENDRANATH, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTERS 33RD CORPS

5.            
VICE ADMIRAL PRADEEP CHAUHAN, AVSM, (01610-H)

NAVY
6.            
VICE ADMIRAL MP MURALIDHARAN, AVSM, NM, (01587-F)

ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

      1.         
IC-27269K LIEUTENANT GENERAL SISIR SUBHRA SENGUPTA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL CORPS OF ENGINEERS(RETIRED)

ARMY
      2.         
IC-27969X LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJESH PANT, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF SIGNALS / MILITARY COLLEGE OF TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

      3.         
IC-30462F LIEUTENANT GENERAL AMARJEET SINGH CHABBEWAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTERS 2ND CORPS

ARMY
      4.         
IC-30702N LIEUTENANT GENERAL PHILIP CAMPOSE, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, MECHANISED INFANTRY/ HEADQUARTERS 12THCORPS

      5.         
IC-31007L LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL MALIK ARMOURED CORPS / ARMOURED CORPS CENTRE AND SCHOOL

      6.         
IC-31341M LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJEEV ANAND, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, MECHANISED INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 10TH CORPS

      7.         
IC-31505X LIEUTENANT GENERAL SUBROTO MITRA SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS ATNK & K AREA



      8.         
IC-31521P LIEUTENANT GENERAL SURENDRA HARI KULKARNI, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL AND BAR ARMOURED CORPS /HEADQUARTERS 21ST CORPS

      9.         
IC-31917Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL SURINDER MOHAN MEHTA, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL AND BAR CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS/ MILITARY COLLEGE OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS, SECUNDERABAD

   10.         
MR-03516N LIEUTENANT GENERAL MANDEEP SINGH, VSM
ARMY MEDICAL CORPS (RETIRED)


   11.         
MR-04125P LIEUTENANT GENERAL SURENDRA SINGH PANWAR, SENA MEDAL, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / COMMAND HOSPITAL HEADQUARTERS SOUTHERN COMMAND

   12.         
DR-10295P LIEUTENANT GENERAL SWAMINATHAN MURALI MOHAN, ARMY DENTAL CORPS


   13.         
IC-30817F MAJOR GENERAL AJAY KUMAR CHATURVEDI, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF ENGINEERS (RETIRED)

   14.         
IC-34086F MAJOR GENERAL BAL KRISHAN SHARMA, SENA MEDAL AND BAR INFANTRY (RETIRED)

ARMY
   15.         
IC-34350Y MAJOR GENERAL KAMAL JIT SINGH ARMOURED CORPS

   16.         
IC-34385P MAJOR GENERAL ANIL KUMAR AHUJA SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL AND BAR REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

   17.         
IC-34396F MAJOR GENERAL RAVINDRAN NARAYAN NAIR, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 21ST MOUNTAIN DIVISION

   18.         
IC-34829N MAJOR GENERAL SANJIV TALWAR CORPS OF ENGINEERS

   19.         
IC-35173W MAJOR GENERAL RAYMOND JOSEPH NORONHA, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS  8TH MOUNTAIN DIVISION

   20.         
IC-35206W MAJOR GENERAL KONSAM HIMALAY SINGH YUDH SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 25TH INFANTRY DIVISION

   21.         
IC-35471M MAJOR GENERAL BIPIN RAWAT YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 19TH INFANTRY DIVISION

   22.         
IC-35487X       MAJOR GENERAL NARINDER PAL SINGH HIRA, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 10TH INFANTRY DIVISION

   23.         
IC-35626W MAJOR GENERAL UMESH KUMAR GURUNG, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS INSPECTOR GENERAL ASSAM RIFLES (SOUTH)

   24.         
IC-37022W MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY KULKARNI SHAURYA CHAKRA, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 56TH INFANTRY DIVISION

   25.         
IC-37204K MAJOR GENERAL BINOY POONNEN, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 57TH MOUNTAIN DIVISION

   26.         
MR-03691H    MAJOR GENERAL RAJAN CHAUDHRY, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS


   27.         
JC-520361A SUBEDAR VIJAY KUMAR, SENA MEDAL
DOGRA REGIMENT / INFANTRY SCHOOL, MHOW

ARMY
   28.         
REAR ADMIRAL RAKESH PANDIT, NM (01700-N)

NAVY
   29.         
REAR ADMIRAL KISHORE ONKAR THAKARE, NM (40767-A)

   30.         
REAR ADMIRAL ABHAY RAGHUNATH KARVE (02118-N)
                                                                                                             
   31.         
REAR ADMIRAL SUDHAKAR THURUMALLA, NM (60301-Y)

   32.         
REAR ADMIRAL KARAMBIR SINGH (02151-N)

   33.         
AIR MARSHAL HERIKUDRU BABU RAJARAM, VSM (14939) ADMINISTRATION / AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER

AIR FORCE
   34.         
AIR VICE MARSHAL DATTATRAY KESHAO PANDE, VSM (15081), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

   35.         
AIR VICE MARSHAL NARENDRA BAHADUR SINGH, VSM (15635), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

   36.         
AIR VICE MARSHAL BIPIN BIHARI PRASAD SINHA (15748) ADMINISTRATION

   37.         
AIR VICE MARSHAL RAKESH KUMAR SINGH BHADAURIA, VM (16026) FLYING (PILOT)

   38.         
AIR VICE MARSHAL SARDAR HARPAL SINGH, VM (16071) FLYING (PILOT)

   39.         
AIR COMMODORE ASHWANI KUMAR NABH, VM (16608)
FLYING (PILOT)

   40.         
AIR COMMODORE SURESH SINGH, VSM (16941) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

   41.         
AIR COMMODORE MANAVENDRA SINGH, VrC, VSM (16983) FLYING (PILOT)

   42.         
AIR COMMODORE SANDEEP SINGH, VM (17312) FLYING (PILOT)

   43.         
AIR COMMODORE RAJENDRA NALSINGHRAO GAEKWAD, VSM (17845) FLYING (PILOT)

   44.         
AIR COMMODORE RADHAKRISHNAN RADHISH, VM (17853) FLYING (PILOT)

YUDH SEVA MEDAL

1.            
IC-38796L BRIGADIER SUNIL YADAV, JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLE / HEADQUARTERS 10TH INFANTRY BRIGADE

ARMY
2.            
IC 41521H BRIGADIER HARSHA GUPTA, SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY /HEADQUARTERS 68TH MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

3.            
IC-41672F BRIGADIER SANJEEV KUMAR SHARMA RAJPUTANA RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 109TH INFANTRY BRIGADE

4.            
IC-41885P BRIGADIER U SURESH KUMAR, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, PUNJAB REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 5TH SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES

5.            
IC-41927W BRIGADIER SHIVINDER SINGH GARHWAL RIFLE / HEADQUARTERS 12TH SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES

6.            
IC-42278H BRIGADIER BIJOY DHOJ RAI, PARACHUTE REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 7TH SECTOR ASSAM RIFLES

7.            
IC-42389A BRIGADIER RAJU BAGGAVALLI SOMASHEKAR
JAT REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 12TH INFANTRY BRIGADE

8.            
IC-42491H BRIGADIER CHANDI PRASAD SANGRA MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 79TH MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

9.            
IC-45244A BRIGADIER SANJAY KUMAR RAO SIKH REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 102ND INFANTRY BRIGADE

10.         
IC-50623A COLONEL CK RAJESH, SENA MEDAL AND BAR
THE BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

11.         
IC-54023P COLONEL SANJIV MEHROTRA 9TH BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

12.         
IC-55474F COLONEL MOHIT KHOKHRAN 13TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT

BAR TO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

1.     
IC-35499M MAJOR GENERAL MADINANI RAMESH BABU, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS COUNTER INSURGENCY FORCE (DELTA)

ARMY
2.     
IC-54082F COLONEL VIKRAM SINGH GULERIA, SENA MEDAL
RAJPUT REGIMENT / 10TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
     
SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

     1.         
IC-31634X MAJOR GENERAL RAVINDRA SINGH PANWAR,
VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY
     2.         
IC-35109Y MAJOR GENERAL RAJEEV VASANT KANITKAR
ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTERS 23RD INFANTRY DIVISION

     3.         
IC-35110N MAJOR GENERAL VENUGOPAL MENON, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF ENGINEERS / HEADQUARTERS NORTHERN COMMAND

     4.         
IC 41089M BRIGADIER RAMESH KUMAR RAINA GARHWAL RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 21ST SUB AREA

     5.         
IC-41136Y BRIGADIER BALRAJ MEHTA BIHAR REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 80TH INFANTRY BRIGADE

     6.         
IC-41522L BRIGADIER ANANTA BHUYAN KUMAON REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 77TH MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

     7.         
IC-41668Y BRIGADIER ASHIM KOHLI REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTERS 44TH MOUNTAIN DIVISON

     8.         
IC-41906A BRIGADIER SANJAY RAI BIHAR REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 167TH INFANTRY BRIGADE

     9.         
IC-42004X BRIGADIER RANA PRATAP KALITA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, KUMAON REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 71STMOUNTAIN BRIGADE

   10.        
IC-42270W BRIGADIER KAMAL KUMAR REPSWAL CORPS OF ENGINEERS / CHIEF ENGINEERS ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ZONE

ARMY

   11.        
IC-42538H BRIGADIER ATULYA SOLANKEY 11 GORKHA RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 9 (I) MOUNTAIN BRIGADE GROUP

   12.        
IC-45006N BRIGADIER ASHUTOSH SIROTHIA MADRAS REGIMENT / HQ 104 INFANTRY BRIGADE

   13.        
IC-45297Y BRIGADIER SHAMMI RAJ REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / HEADQUARTERS 121ST (I) INFANTRY BRIGADE GROUP

   14.        
IC-50610H      COLONEL ATUL KUMAR REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 30TH ASSAM RIFLES

   15.        
IC-52370P COLONEL RAJEEV NAGYAL 3RD BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES / 35TH ASSAM RIFLES

   16.        
IC-52483X COLONEL KISHAN MOHAN AGARWAL 15THENGINEER REGIMENT

   17.        
IC-52513K COLONEL VIKRAM SINGH PATHANIA 3RD BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES

   18.        
IC-52757X COLONEL SUDHANSHU SHARMA 1/3RD BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES

   19.        
IC-53133X COLONEL AMARESH GUNJAN 10TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLES

   20.        
IC-53209M COLONEL NARINDER SINGH 2ND BATTALION THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES

   21.        
IC-53723W COLONEL RAMAN SHARMA RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 43RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

   22.        
IC-53832H COLONEL MANISH SHARMA 8TH BATTALION THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES

   23.        
IC-53934Y COLONEL YASHDEEP SANGWAN 19TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT

   24.        
IC-54048F COLONEL NARESH KUMAR BHAGASRA 8THBATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT

   25.        
IC-54430X COLONEL RAJ KUMAR 15TH BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT

ARMY
   26.        
IC-54512A COL BIKRAM SAINI PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22NDBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

   27.        
IC-55127H COLONEL AMARDEEP SINGH BALI 10TH BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

   28.        
IC-55141P COLONEL SANJEEV KUMAR 20TH PUNJAB REGIMENT

   29.        
IC-55143A COLONEL PARAM JEET SINGH JAT REGIMENT / 34TH RASHTRIYA RIFLES

   30.        
IC-50975X LIEUTENANT COLONEL RAM NIWAS BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / ORDNANCE FACTORY, CHANDA

   31.        
IC-55461K LIEUTENANT COLONEL DHANANJAY M BHOSALE, 202ND ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER)

   32.        
IC-55473Y LIEUTENANT COLONEL RAJESH KUMAR SHUKLA, SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY / 2ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

   33.        
IC-61019P MAJOR ATUL KUMAR SHARMA 1/11TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES

   34.        
IC-62147Y MAJOR VASUDEVAN DOGRA REGIMENT / DOGRA SCOUTS

   35.        
IC-66846F MAJOR PRADEEP SINGH RATHORE ARMY AVIATION CORPS / 38TH (INDEPENDENT) RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT

   36.        
15670318Y NAIK BHASKAR DEURI CORPS OF SIGNALS / 19THWIRELESS  EXPERIMENTAL UNIT

   37.        
4080082X LANCE NAIK ARUN KUMAR 13TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLES

BAR TO NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

1.
COMMODORE RAKESH KUMAR MEHTA, NM (02577-F)(RETIRED)

NAVY
NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

1.     
SURGEON REAR ADMIRAL PAVAN SARIN  (75219-A)

NAVY
2.     
COMMODORE AJAY KUMAR MANNOOR RAGHAVAN, VSM,
(02025-A)

3.     
COMMODORE ATUL KUMAR KOKANTHANKAR  (02793-Y)

4.     
COMMODORE RAVI AHLUWALIA (03023-W)

5.     
SURGEON COMMODORE RAVI KALRA, VSM (75281-T)

6.     
CAPTAIN P ASHOKAN (02722-K)

7.     
CAPTAIN AJAY KOCHHAR (03326-H)

VAYU SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
1.       
AIR COMMODORE MULPURU VENKAT RAMA RAO (18115)
FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE
2.       
AIR COMMODORE BAKUL VAIKUNTHRAI UPADHYAY (18281) FLYING (PILOT)

3.       
GROUP CAPTAIN DHANANJAY VASANT KHOT (19516)  FLYING (PILOT)

     4.         
GROUP CAPTAIN MILIND KUMAR (20479) FLYING (PILOT)

     5.         
GROUP CAPTAIN NEERAJ KUMAR (21257) FLYING (PILOT)

     6.         
GROUP CAPTAIN SANJEEV VASHISHTH (21818) FLYING(PILOT)

     7.         
GROUP CAPTAIN RAN SINGH (22110) FLYING (PILOT)

     8.         
GROUP CAPTAIN  SUCHARU RAI (22119) FLYING (PILOT)

     9.         
GROUP CAPTAIN HIRENDRA ASSUDANI (22137) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE
   10.        
WING COMMANDER  SAMPURAN SINGH GAHLAUT (21503) FLYING (PILOT)

   11.        
WING COMMANDER  ASHISH SRIVASTAVA (22523) FLYING (PILOT)

   12.        
WING COMMANDER SUNDARAMANI KRISHNAN (22933)  FLYING (PILOT)

   13.        
WING COMMANDER SAGAR MADHUKAR PARANJPE (22945) FLYING (PILOT)


   14.        
WING COMMANDER  KUNTAL BRATA BANDHYOPADHYAY (22952) FLYING (PILOT)


BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

1.            
IC-34648H MAJOR GENERAL SURESH CHANDRA JAIN, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF ELECTRONICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (RETIRED)

ARMY

2.            

IC-35479Y MAJOR GENERAL BALWANT SINGH NEGI, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS COUNTER INSURGENCY FORCE (UNIFORM)

3.            

IC-36905N MAJOR GENERAL MELACHEVAL SRINIVASAN SANTHANA KRISHNAN, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS (RETIRED)

4.            

IC-41464M BRIGADIER TEJPAL SINGH RAWAT, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, CORPS OF ENGINEERS / HEADQUARTERS CHIEF ENGINEER (PROJECT) BEACON

VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

1.            
IC-31642W MAJOR GENERAL NRUSINGHA PRASAD PADHI
CORPS OF ENGINEERS / HEADQUARTERS SOUTHERN COMMAND

ARMY
2.            
IC-34014M MAJOR GENERAL AMIT SHARMA ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTERS 54TH INFANTRY DIVISION


3.            
IC-34338X MAJOR GENERAL GURDARSHAN SINGH SHERGILL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS COUNTER INSURGENCY FORCE (ROMEO)

ARMY

4.            

IC-34436X MAJOR GENERAL KHURSHED MANECK BALSARA, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 3RD INFANTRY DIVISION

5.            
IC-34708M MAJOR GENERAL GOPAL SINGH BISHT CORPS OF SIGNALS / HEADQUARTERS WESTERN COMMAND

6.            
IC-34760P MAJOR GENERAL PRAVEEN BAKSHI ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTERS SOUTHERN COMMAND

7.            
IC-35115M MAJOR GENERAL JAGBIR SINGH MECHANISED INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 16TH INFANTRY DIVISION

8.            
IC-35201X MAJOR GENERAL AJAI KUMAR SAHGAL ARMY AIR DEFENCE / SELECTION CENTRE CENTRAL, BHOPAL

9.            
IC-35307K MAJOR GENERAL VELAYUDHAN NAIR PRASAD, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 17TH MOUNTAIN DIVISION

10.         
IC-35481W MAJOR GENERAL RAJIV NARAYANAN ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTERS 2ND MOUNTAIN DIVISION

11.         
IC-35515Y MAJOR GENERAL BHABANI S DAS, SENA MEDAL, INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS INSPECTOR GENERAL ASSAM RIFLES (NORTH)

12.         
IC-35586A MAJOR GENERAL BHUPINDER SINGH SAROYA
MECHANISED INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS EASTERN COMMAND

13.         
IC-35610L MAJOR GENERAL BALBIR SINGH ARMY SERVICE CORPS / HEADQUARTERS SOUTH WESTERN COMMAND

14.         
IC-35650M MAJOR GENERAL BOBBY CHERIAN MATHEWS INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 27TH MOUNTAIN DIVISION

15.         
IC-36786H MAJOR GENERAL GURCHARAN SINGH LAMBA CORPS OF SIGNALS / HEADQUARTERS SOUTH WESTERN COMMAND

ARMY
16.         
IC-36913M MAJOR GENERAL LALIT KUMAR RAMPAL INFANTRY / OFFICERS TRAINING ACADEMY, GAYA

17.         
IC-37297K MAJOR GENERAL RATTAN KUMAR MATTU CORPS OF ENGINEERS

18.         
IC-38621H MAJOR GENERAL PRADYOT KUMAR MALLICK CORPS OF SIGNALS / HEADQUARTERS CENTRAL COMMAND


19.         
MR-03592A MAJOR GENERAL BHIM SINGH VERMA ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / HEADQUARTERS NORTHERN COMMAND

20.         
IC-35923K BRIGADIER JAGBIR SINGH CHEEMA SIKH REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 16TH CORPS

21.         
IC-37977K BRIGADIER UMAR FAROOK A CORPS OF SIGNALS / HEADQUARTERS 5TH SIGNAL GROUP

22.         

IC-39076W BRIGADIER PRAVEEN DIXIT ARMOURED CORPS / HEADQUARTERS SOUTH WESTERN COMMAND


23.         
IC-39180K       BRIGADIER RAJIV MISHRA REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

24.         
IC-39457X BRIGADIER MOHANDEEP SINGH GHURA RAJPUTANA RIFLES / DEFENCE SERVICES STAFF COLLEGE, WELLINGTON

25.         
IC-40366A BRIGADIER ANAND SINGH RAWAT, SENA MEDAL, SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY / PURVA UTTAR PRADESH & MADHYA PRADESH SUB AREA

26.         
IC-40395P BRIGADIER NIETZSCHE BALAN MAHAR REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS DELHI AREA

27.         
IC-40824L BRIGADIER AJAY SETH, GARHWAL RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 6TH SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES


28.         
IC-41072Y BRIGADIER RAJEEV SIROHI GRENADIERS / HEADQUARTERS 163RD INFANTRY BRIGADE

29.         
IC-41235F BRIGADIER SANJEEV SAINI GORKHA RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 161ST INFANTRY BRIGADE

ARMY
30.         
IC-41478M BRIGADIER SHAILESH SADASHIV TINAIKAR, SENA MEDAL, PARACHUTE REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 11THMOUNTAIN BRIGADE

31.         
IC-41488W BRIGADIER RAJEEV CHAUDHRY CORPS OF ENGINEERS / HEADQUARTERS 471ST ENGINEER BRIGADE


32.         
IC-41566H BRIGADIER VIVEK KRISHAN SINGH ARMOURED CORPS / UNIT 274TH


33.         
IC-41860L BRIGADIER SHANTANU DAYAL GARHWAL RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 181ST MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

34.         
IC-41914Y BRIGADIER PRITAM BISHNOI CORPS OF SIGNALS / HEADQUARTERS NORTHERN COMMAND

35.         
IC-42288M BRIGADIER ANIL PURI CORPS OF ENGINEERS / HEADQUARTERS 81ST MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

36.         
IC-42400N BRIGADIER TUMUL VARMA CORPS OF ELECTRONICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING /508THARMY BASE WORKSHOP

37.         
IC-42485P BRIGADIER RAJ SINHA 5TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES (FRONTIER FORCES)/  HEADQUARTERS 76TH INFANTRY BRIGADE

38.         
IC-42516K BRIGADIER OM PRAKASH GULIA, SENA MEDAL BIHAR REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 330TH INFANTRYBRIGADE

39.         
IC-42552P BRIGADIER SARVAJIT SINGH CORPS OF ENGINEERS / HEADQUARTERS 3RD CORPS

40.         
IC-43169H BRIGADIER MAHENDER SINGH CORPS OF ENGINEERS

41.         
IC-45126M BRIGADIER NARENDER KUMAR, SENA MEDAL MADRAS REGIMENT / HEADQUARTERS 10TH SECTOR ASSAM RIFLES

42.         
IC-45175P BRIGADIER RANDHIR SINGH MECHANISED INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 192ND MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

ARMY
43.         
IC-45191M BRIGADIER RAJENDER SINGH SHEKHAWAT, SENA MEDAL, RAJPUTANA RIFLES / HEADQUARTERS 114THINFANTRY BRIGADE



44.         
MR-04139P BRIGADIER MADDUR DORAISWAMY IYENGAR VENKATESH, ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / DIRECTORATE GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES

45.         
MR-04758H BRIGADIER DARSHAN SINGH BHAKUNI ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / ARMY HOSPITAL (RESEARCH & REFERRAL)

46.         
SL-3159W BRIGADIER JASBIR SINGH JASWAL GENERAL SERVICE

47.         
IC-41977F COLONEL DHARAMVEER SINGH SUHAG 4/9THBATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES

48.         
IC-43842Y COLONEL MANIK KUMAR DAS, SENA MEDAL AND BAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY

49.         
IC-44057P COLONEL RAJIV MANKOTIA 4TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES

50.         
IC-46002K COLONEL PRAVEEN KUMAR, SENA MEDAL JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL DEPARTMENT / HEADQUARTERS 15THCORPS

51.         
IC-47047W COLONEL JAI SINGH YADAV DOGRA REGIMENT

52.         
IC-47718P COLONEL JAIVEER SINGH SARAN MADRAS REGIMENT / INFANTRY SCHOOL, MHOW

53.         
IC-48061P COLONEL SUDHANWA ATRE PARACHUTE REGIMENT / 21ST BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES

54.         
IC-49286K COLONEL ANURAAG CHHIBBER BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS

55.         
IC-51018Y COLONEL UMAID SINGH RATHORE 667TH ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION)

56.         
IC-51957F COLONEL VIVEK SINGH 61ST ENGINEER REGIMENT

ARMY
57.         
IC-53582M COLONEL CHANDAN SINGH PATHANIA 17THBATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT


58.         
IC-53596M COLONEL DEEPAK SHARMA 20TH BATTALION THE KUMAON REGIMENT

59.         
IC-54894P COLONEL SUNIL DUTT UPADHYAY REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 315TH BATTALION THE FIELD REGIMENT

60.         
IC-54995H COLONEL CHANDER SHEKHAR BHATTI 2NDGRENADIERS

61.         
MR-05065X COLONEL RANJIT SINGH BAWA ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / 92ND BASE HOSPITAL

62.         
WS-IC-62115W MAJOR RANVEER SINGH JAMWAL JAT REGIMENT / INDIAN ARMY WOMEN EVEREST EXPEDITION 2012

63.         
MR-08413Y    MAJOR NEIKHRIETUONUO LINYU ARMY MEDICAL CORPS / INDIAN ARMY WOMEN EVEREST EXPEDITION 2012

64.         
WS-00688X MAJOR NEHA BHATNAGAR CORPS OF ENGINEERS / INDIAN ARMY WOMEN EVEREST EXPEDITION 2012

65.         
SS-44235M     CAPTAIN SMITHA L CORPS OF SIGNALS / INDIAN ARMY WOMEN EVEREST EXPEDITION 2012

66.         
WS-01363W CAPTAIN NAMRATA RATHORE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / INDIAN ARMY WOMEN EVEREST EXPEDITION 2012

67.         
WS-01369X    CAPTAIN POONAM SANGWAN ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS / INDIAN ARMY WOMEN EVEREST EXPEDITION 2012

68.         
WS-01399P    CAPTAIN PRACHI R GOLE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS INDIAN ARMY WOMEN EVEREST EXPEDITION 2012

69.         
WS-01474N CAPTAIN DEEPIKA RATHORE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS / INDIAN ARMY WOMEN EVEREST EXPEDITION 2012

ARMY
70.         
JC-530339L SUBEDAR TAJPAL SINGH, SENA MEDAL, GARHWAL RIFLES / INDIAN ARMY WOMEN EVEREST EXPEDITION 2012

71.         
JC-539371F SUBEDAR RAJENDRA SINGH JALAL KUMAON REGIMENT / INDIAN ARMY WOMEN EVEREST EXPEDITION 2012

72.         
15185213A HAVILDAR LAISHRAM DEVENDRO SINGH REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / ARMY SPORT INSTITUTE, PUNE

73.         
REAR ADMIRAL ANIL KUMAR CHAWLA (02312-B)

NAVY
74.         
COMMODORE ASPI CAWASJI, NM (02190-A)

75.         
COMMODORE SRINIVAS KANUGO (50781-K)

76.         
COMMODORE SISHTLA RAJASEKHARA SARMA (50832-A)

77.         
COMMODORE AJAY SAXENA (02490-H)

78.         
COMMODORE PRADEEP RANA (02688-H)

79.         
COMMODORE VIJESH KUMAR GARG (02670-T)

80.         
COMMODORE SANJIV RAJ KAPOOR (02796-B)

81.         
COMMODORE KIRAN MANIKRAO DESHMUKH (41147-R)

82.         
COMMODORE GK HARISH (41159-T)       

83.         
SURGEON COMMODORE VENKATA SARVESWARA SUBBARAO RYALI (75271-W)

84.         
SURGEON COMMODORE GIRISH GUPTA, NM (75445-R)

85.         
CAPTAIN SUSHANT DAM (03178-Y)

86.         
COMMANDER DINESH SINGH (03289-Z)

87.         
COMMANDER THANIGAI ANANDAN ARUMUGAM (03643-B)

88.         
KANDADYE ANANT, MCERA II, 176210-B

89.         
AIR COMMODORE KACHERI MADATHIL SIVARAMA MENON PRADEEP (15818), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONIC)

AIR FORCE
90.         
AIR COMMODORE SUNIL JAYANT NANODKAR, VM (16555) FLYING (PILOT)

91.         
AIR COMMODORE SOUMITRA KUMAR DEY (17030) ADMINISTRATION

92.         
AIR COMMODORE PRASHANT MUKUND VITHALKAR, VM (17855) FLYING (PILOT)

93.         
AIR COMMODORE SAVINDER PAL SINGH (18116) FLYING (PILOT)

94.         
GROUP CAPTAIN MYSORE ANANTHAPADMANABHASHARMA SRIDHAR (17027) ADMINISTRATION /ATC

95.         
GROUP CAPTAIN NEERAJ SRIVASTAVA (17787) LOGISTICS

96.         
GROUP CAPTAIN NRIP KUMAR MEHTA (17886) ADMINISTRATION

97.         
GROUP CAPTAIN SADHANA SAXENA NAIR (18197) MEDICAL

98.         
GROUP CAPTAIN VIJAY KUMAR GARG (18493) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

99.         
GROUP CAPTAIN DEVARAJAN BALAMURALI (18520) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

100.      
GROUP CAPTAIN JEETENDRA MISHRA (18575) FLYING (PILOT)

101.      
GROUP CAPTAIN BRIJ MOHAN TYAGI (18795) FLYING (PILOT)

102.      
GROUP CAPTAIN PUNEET SURINDERNATH SARIN (19073)
AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

103.      
GROUP CAPTAIN SHOVIT JAIN (19078) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

104.      
GROUP CAPTAIN RAJIV MITTAL  (19109) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

105.      
GROUP CAPTAIN ACHUTHAN JAYANTHAN (19497) LOGISTICS


AIR FORCE
106.      
GROUP CAPTAIN VIKRAM RAJASEKHAR (19714)
AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

107.      
GROUP CAPTAIN SANEEL OHRI (19731) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

108.      
GROUP CAPTAIN PRADIP KUMAR ROUTA (20565) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

109.      
GROUP CAPTAIN ICHETTIRA IYAPPA KUTTAPPA, VM (20758) FLYING (PILOT)

110.      
GROUP CAPTAIN GORANTLA KASI JALANDHAR REDDY (20990) FLYING (PILOT)

111.      
GROUP CAPTAIN VIKRAM GAUR (21008) FLYING (PILOT)

112.      
GROUP CAPTAIN AJAY KUMAR SINGH (21985) FLYING (NAVIGATOR)

113.      
WING COMMANDER CHANDRASHEKAR SREENIVAS (20196) ADMINISTRATION/ATC

114.      
WING COMMANDER UPDESH SHARMA (21653) ACCOUNTS

115.      
WING COMMANDER RAMASAMUDRA ANANTHAMURTHY RANJAN RAM (21755), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

116.      
WING COMMANDER PARAMJEET SINGH (21929) ADMINISTRATION / FIGHTER CONTROLLER

LIST OF AWARDS OF ‘MENTION-IN-DESPATCHES’

OPERATION RAKSHAK

1.         IC-57161F LT COL GURDEEP SINGH, 666 ARMY AVN SQN (R&O)
2.         IC-59307H MAJ SANDEEP SINGH AULUKH, 666 ARMY AVN SQN (R&O)
3.         IC-66181W MAJ RAKESH YADAV, SM, PARA, 6 RR
4.         JC-379695L NB SUB NARESH KUMAR, SIGNALS, 15 CESR
5.         JC-404690A NB SUB RAMESH KUMAR, GUARDS, 21 RR
6.         15716416A SIGMN VAISHNO VEER SINGH, SIGNALS, 15 CESR
OPERATION RHINO
1.         IC-62350P MAJ NAVDEEP KUMAR MALHOTRA, 19 MADRAS
2.         IC-72710N CAPT DINESH KUMAR YADAV, EME, 9 SIKH LI
3.         SS-42732X CAPT ARUN GEORGE ABRAHAM, 8 GARHWAL RIF
4.         4082382X L/NK RANVEER SINGH GUSAIN, 8 GARHWAL RIF